Past Winners


Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2019

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2019

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2018

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2018

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2017

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2017

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2016

Nelson Pine Industries Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2016

  • NPI Supreme Business Award Winner: MyTax
  • NZ King Salmon Large Business Award: MyTax
  • Nelson Forests Investing in People and Skills Award: Can Plan
  • Media Works Customer Service Excellence Award: Nelson Region Hospice Trust
  • Datacom Innovation Award: Trans Tasman Industries
  • Fairfax Media Start Up Award: Cod & Lobster
  • NZME SME Award: Trans Tasman Industries
Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2015

Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2015

  • Westpac Supreme Award Winner: Pic’s Peanut Butter
  • EDA Large Business Award and Chamber Innovation Award: Pic’s Peanut Butter
  • NZME SME Award and Nelson Forests Investing in People and Skills Award: Nelson Tree Specialists
  • Nelson Mail Start Up Award: Hop Federation Brewery
  • Nelson Pine Industries Service Excellence Award: Ursula Hair Design
Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2014

Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2014

  • Westpac Supreme Winner – Scott Construction
  • Redwood Cider Co Large Business Award Winner – Scott Construction
  • Redwood Cider Co Large Business Award finalists – Craig Potton Publishing and Trinder Engineers
  • MediaWorks Medium Business Award Winner – BlueBerryIT
  • NZME, formerly The Radio Network, Small Business Award Winner – Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • NZME, formerly The Radio Network, Small Business Award finalist – Jester House
  • The Nelson Mail Business Start Up Award Winner – Nelson Bays Decorating
  • The Nelson Mail Business Start Up Award finalists – Benjamin Black Goldsmiths, Walters PR
  • Nelson Pine Service Excellence Award Winner – Jester House
  • Nelson Pine Service Excellence Award finalists – Craig Potton Publishing, Scott Construction, Urusla Harris Hair Design
  • Wakatu Innovation Award Winner – Trinder Engineers
  • Wakatu Innovation Award finalists – BlueBerryIT, FlowMotion Ltd, Titan Slicer Ltd
  • Nelson Forests Investing in People and Skills Award Winner – Trinder Engineers
  • Nelson Forests Investing in People and Skills Award finalists – Jester House, Scott Construction, Ursula Harris Hair Design
Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2013

Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2013

  • Westpac Supreme Business Award 2013 –  Winner:  Glenn Roberts Electrical 
  • Nelson Pine Industries Service Excellence Award – Winner: Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • Finalists:    Glenn Roberts Electrical; Mike Pero Real Estate; Motueka Top 10 Holiday Park; Paradise Brokers;  Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • Wakatu Incorporation Innovation Award – Winner:   Switch Lighting
  • Finalists:   Motueka Top 10 Holiday Park; Switch Lighting; U B Free; Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • The New Zealand King Salmon Investing in People and Skills Award – Winner:   Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • Finalists:    Glenn Roberts Electrical; Scott Construction Limited; Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • The Nelson Mail Start up Business Award – Winner:   U Bike
  • Finalists:  Benjamin Black Goldsmiths; U Bike
  • The Radio Network Small Business Award – Winner:   Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • Finalists:   Paradise Brokers, Ursula Harris Hair Design
  • Media Works Medium Business Award – Winner:    Glenn Roberts Electrical
  • Finalists:    Glenn Roberts Electrical; Switch Lighting
  • Redwood Cider Large Business Award – Winner: Scott Construction Ltd
  • Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Hall of Fame – Peter and Michael Talley
Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2012

Westpac Nelson Tasman Chamber of Commerce Business Awards 2012

  • Westpac Supreme Business Award 2012 – Winner:  Brightwater Vineyards
  • Wakatu Innovation Award: Winner Pic’s Really Good Peanut Butter
  • Finalists: Titan Slicing Systems, Pic’s Really Good Peanut Butter, The Bridge Street Collective, Hybrid Homes and Living
  • The New Zealand King Salmon Investing in People and Skills Award – Winner: Whenua Iti Outoors
  • Finalists: Whenua Iti Outdoors, Kimi Human Resources, Jacks Tyre and Performance
  • Nelson Pine Industries Service Excellence Award – Winner: Action Forest Management Ltd
  • Finalists: Action Forest Management Ltd, Glenn Roberts Electrical Nelson Ltd, McGlashen Pharmacy
  • The Nelson Mail Emerging Business Award – Winner The Bridge Street Collective
  • Finalists: Chapman Employment Relations, The Bridge Street Collective
  • The Radio Network Small Business Award – Winner: Brightwater Vineyards
  • Finalists:  Anatoki Salmon, Brightwater Vineyards, Kimi HR  
  • Media Works Medium Business Award – Winner: Glenn Roberts Electrical Nelson Ltd
  • Finalists:  Action Forest Management Ltd, Glenn Roberts Electrical Nelson Ltd, Pic’s Really Good Peanut Butter
  • Port Nelson Large Business Award – Winner: Jennian Homes Nelson Bays Ltd
  • Finalists:   Hybrid Homes and Living Ltd, Jennian Homes Nelson Bays Ltd